Currency USD
Frozen Squid (Tubes Only) buy in Toms River
Buy Frozen Squid (Tubes Only)
Frozen Squid (Tubes Only)

Frozen Squid (Tubes Only)

In stock
Reconfirm the price with seller
Shipping:
USA, Toms River
(View map)
+1(7 
Display phones
Description
Scientific name:Loligo spp, Illex Illecebrosus
Market name: Squid, Calamari
Common names: Squid, Calamari, Loligo, Ilex, Summer Squid, Winter Squid, Long Fin Squid, Short Fin Squid At AlwaysFreshFish.com we purchase only Loligo squid (Calamari). There are several types of Squid in the world and it has been proven that Loligo Squid is the most sought after for its tenderness and sweetness. Loligo Squid (Calamari) can be caught off the waters of many different countries.

At AlwaysFreshFish.com we take pride in knowing that through our years of business we have developed a constant resource of high quality Loligo Squid (Calamari). Our Squid can be caught and packaged from several countries or from domestic waters. The Squid we sell can come in several sizes and variations. The product offered here has 5 to 8 inch long cleaned tubes (body) with wings. There will be no tentacles (arms) in this pack.

Loligo Squid (Calamari) has a very mild and subtle taste, almost sweet. The meat is white in color and is firm, yet tender if cooked properly. Remember you do not have to cook Squid for a long time as this will make it tough and chewy.

Shipping method
Contact the seller
Frozen Squid (Tubes Only)
Frozen Squid (Tubes Only)
We recommend to see
for
by the goods
Your message must contain at least 20 symbols. The message must not be more than 2000 symbols.
Obligatory field is not filled
The field is wrongly filled
The field is wrongly filled
Compare0
ClearSelected items: 0