Currency USD
Fresh Yellowfin Tuna buy in Toms River
Buy Fresh Yellowfin Tuna
Fresh Yellowfin Tuna

Fresh Yellowfin Tuna

In stock
Reconfirm the price with seller
Shipping:
USA, Toms River
(View map)
+1(7 
Display phones
Products of other enterprises
Description
Scientific name: Thunnus albacares
Market name: Tuna
Common names: Yellowfin tuna, Pacific yellowfin, ahi (Hawaiian), "light-meat" tuna
At AlwaysFreshFish.com we pride ourselves in our Tuna. Being located on the New Jersey Shore for over 22 years we have made many contacts with local fishing boats buying the freshest and highest quality available. AlwaysFreshFish.com also purchases Tuna from throughout the world so we have a constant supply for our wholesale trade. AlwaysFreshFish.com uses "Yellowfin" Tuna which is known to be one of the world's most important commercial species.

Fresh Yellowfin Tuna is a graded fish:

  • Number 1 Grade is known for Sushi/Sashimi.
  • Number 2 Grade is great for the retail and restaurant trade.
  • Number 3 Grade which AlwaysFreshFish.com will not use.

    Fresh Yellowfin Tuna is a lean meat but firm, with a large flake. Yellowfin Tuna has a definite flavor but not quite fishy. Fresh Yellowfin Tuna has a red color varying in shades from a dark red (burgundy), to a pale red. At AlwaysFreshFish.com we will process your Tuna into steaks which will be boneless.

Shipping method
Contact the seller
Fresh Yellowfin Tuna
Fresh Yellowfin Tuna
We recommend to see
for
by the goods
Your message must contain at least 20 symbols. The message must not be more than 2000 symbols.
Obligatory field is not filled
The field is wrongly filled
The field is wrongly filled
Compare0
ClearSelected items: 0