Currency USD
Fresh Monkfish buy in Toms River
Buy Fresh Monkfish
Fresh Monkfish

Fresh Monkfish

In stock
Reconfirm the price with seller
Shipping:
USA, Toms River
(View map)
+1(7 
Display phones
Technical characteristics
  • TypeFish
Description
Scientific name: Lophius americanus
Market name: Monkfish
Common names: Monkfish, anglerfish, goosefish, bellyfish, poor man's lobster At AlwaysFreshFish.com we purchase only the freshest Monkfish available. The fresh Monkfish we process are always from the North Atlantic waters of the United States. The Monkfish are delivered to our plant daily from local boats via refrigerated trucks.

The meat from the Monkfish's tail section is firm, sweet and white colored. Cooked Monkfish has a firm texture almost like Lobster Tail meat, thus getting the name "Poor Man's Lobster." Monkfish fillets are always skinless and boneless.

Shipping method
Contact the seller
Fresh Monkfish
Fresh Monkfish
We recommend to see
for
by the goods
Your message must contain at least 20 symbols. The message must not be more than 2000 symbols.
Obligatory field is not filled
The field is wrongly filled
The field is wrongly filled
Compare0
ClearSelected items: 0