Currency USD
Fiber Optical Mechanical Splice buy in Yeoman
Buy Fiber Optical Mechanical Splice
Fiber Optical Mechanical Splice

Fiber Optical Mechanical Splice

In stock
Reconfirm the price with seller
Shipping:
USA, Yeoman
+1(3 
Display phones
Description

Specifications:
Code: CFO 15 FOMC O4.
Applicable for: Drop cable and Indoor cable (0.9/2.0/3.0MM).
Optical fiber diameter: 125μm (G 652D& G657A).
Tight buffer diameter (μm): 250μm.
Fiber mode: single & multi mode.
Operation time: about 60s (no fiber cut).
Average insert loss: ≤ 0.2dB (1310nm & 1550nm).
Return loss: ≤ -40dB.
Fastening strength of naked fiber: >5 N.
Fastening strength of naked fiber holder: >8 N.
Using temperature: -40~+75℃.
Repeatability (10 times): △ IL ≤ 0.2dB △ RL ≤ 5dB.

For more information, welcome to our homepage: http://www.carefiber.com/

Shipping method
Contact the seller
Fiber Optical Mechanical Splice
Fiber Optical Mechanical Splice
for
by the goods
Your message must contain at least 20 symbols. The message must not be more than 2000 symbols.
Obligatory field is not filled
The field is wrongly filled
The field is wrongly filled
Compare0
ClearSelected items: 0