Currency USD
Atlantic Salmon buy in Denver
Buy Atlantic Salmon
Atlantic Salmon

Atlantic Salmon

In stock
Reconfirm the price with seller
Shipping:
USA, Denver
(View map)
+1(3 
Display phones
Technical characteristics
  • BrandAtlantic
Description
Common Names: Atlantic Salmon, Farmed Salmon, Eastern Salmon

Scientific Name: Salmo Salar

Seasonal Availability: Year-Round

Global Supply: Primary Product Forms Fresh: Dressed, H&G, Fillets (skin on/skinless, pinbones in or out), Roasts; Portions Frozen: Dressed, H&G, Fillets (skin on/skinless, pinbones in or out), Roasts; Portions Value-Added: Smoked
Cooking Tips: Fillets of Atlantic salmon are pleasing to the eye, and should be used with recipes that highlight their vibrant color and texture. Since the flavor of this fish is delicate, avoid using flavors, glazes or seasonings that overpower it. For example, a light dill and yogurt or cucumber-dill sauce works well.
Shipping method
Contact the seller
Atlantic Salmon
Atlantic Salmon
We recommend to see
for
by the goods
Your message must contain at least 20 symbols. The message must not be more than 2000 symbols.
Obligatory field is not filled
The field is wrongly filled
The field is wrongly filled
Compare0
ClearSelected items: 0